Português English


General Chair:

        Luiz Fernando Rust da Costa Carmo (NCE/UFRJ e UFRJ)


Steering Committee:

        Ricardo Dahab (UNICAMP)
        Luciano Paschoal Gaspary (UFRGS)
        Jorge Nakahara Jr (UNISANTOS)
        Paulo Barreto (USP)
        Frank Siqueira (UFSC)
        Lau Cheuk Lung (PUCPR)
        Carlos Alberto Maziero (PUC-PR)
        Joni da Silva Fraga (UFSC)
        André dos Santos (University of Puerto Rico)


Technical Program Chair:

        Joni da Silva Fraga (UFSC)

Tutorial and Panel Chair:

        Otto Carlos Muniz Bandeira Duarte (COPPE/UFRJ e UFRJ)


Short Courses Co-Chairs:

        Luci Pirmez (NCE/UFRJ e UFRJ)
        Flávia Coimbra Delicato (UFRN)


WCAP chair:

        Ricardo Dahab (UNICAMP)


WTICG chair:

        Michelle Silva Wangham (UNIVALI)


SEGINFO Co-chairs:

        Bruno Salgado Guimarães (NCE/UFRJ and Clavis Segurança da Informação)
        Liliana Velásquez Solha (CAIS/RNP)
        Luiz Fernando Rust da Costa Carmo (NCE/UFRJ e UFRJ)


Program Committee:

        Aad Van Moorsel (University of Newcastle Upon Tyne)
        Altair Santin (PUC-PR)
        Alysson Bessani (Universidade de Lisboa)
        André dos Santos (UPRM)
        André Zúquete (Universidade de Aveiro)
        Antônio Abelém (UFPA)
        Carlos Maziero (PUC-PR)
        Clovis Fernandes (ITA)
        Daniel Freitas (UFSC)
        Djamel Sadok (UFPE)
        Edgar Nett Otto-von-Guericke (University Magdeburg)
        Edgard Jamhour (PUC-PR)
        Edmundo Monteiro (Universidade de Coimbra)
        Frank Siqueira (UFSC)
        Hao Chi Wong (XEROX)
        Jeroen van de Graaf (UFMG)
        João Batista Camargo Jr (USP)
        Jorge Nakahara Jr (UNISANTOS)
        José Almeida (Universidade do Minho)
        José Neuman de Souza (UFC)
        Julio Hernandez (Unicamp)
        Kane Kim (UCI)
        Liane Tarouco (UFRGS)
        Luci Pirmez (NCE/UFRJ e UFRJ)
        Luciano Paschoal Gaspary (UFRGS)
        Luciano Porto Barreto (UFBA)
        Luiz Fernando Rust da Costa Carmo (NCE/UFRJ e UFRJ)
        Luiz Fernando Huet de Bacellar (FS/UTC)
        Manuel Barbosa (Universidade do Minho)
        Marinho Barcellos (UNISINOS)
        Michelle Wangham (Univali)
        Miguel Correia (Universidade de Lisboa)
        Otto Carlos Muniz Bandeira Duarte (COPPE/UFRJ e UFRJ)
        Paulo Barreto (USP)
        Paulo de Geus (Unicamp)
        Paulo Ferreira (INESC-ID)
        Paulo Verissimo (Universidade de Lisboa)
        Rafael Obelheiro (UFSC)
        Raimundo José de Araújo Macêdo (UFBA)
        Raul Weber (UFRGS)
        Ravi Prakash (University of Texas at Dallas)
        Ricardo Custódio (UFSC)
        Ricardo Dahab (Unicamp)
        Routo Terada (USP)
        Thais Vasconcelos Batista (UFRN)
        Wilson Ruggiero (USP)


Local Comittee:

        Ana Lúcia Faria da Costa Rodrigues (NCE/UFRJ)
        Andréa Rodrigues Fernandes (NCE/UFRJ)
        Angélica Fonseca da Silva (NCE/UFRJ)
        Bruno Salgado Guimarães (NCE/UFRJ)
        Danielle Cristine Borges Souza (UFRJ)
        Frederico Gomes Junger Vieira (NCE/UFRJ)
        Laura Cristina da Costa Bastos (NCE/UFRJ)
        Sergio Guedes de Souza (NCE/UFRJ)
        Tânia Cristina Viana Oliveira (NCE/UFRJ)


Organized by: Núcleo de Computação Eletrônica